?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Oh-My-Dog.Net Previous Previous Next Next
Random, random. - Ashley
x_concretegirl
x_concretegirl
Random, random.
I was bad today. I had a shift at the PNE at 7:30. I woke up at 7:25. I said "Fuck this." and went back to sleep LOL. I eventually called and made up some bullshit about a migraine. I hope I get fired. =D

Silvercity is getting more fun. I got trained in Pizza Hut and picked it up in one shift (they give us four to get trained). W00T! I can't wait til the school year begins. I'll get to open Pizza Hut and Cafe nearly every morning.

Anyways..

I'm not in a bitchy mood anymore. =D Didi gave me some of her E. Right Di? Hahahaha.

I love my doggehs. ♥ I'm slaving every day working for a measly 8 dollars an hour for them but they deserve every bit of it. When I got home from a some-what shitty shift tonight, Kai was wiggling his whole body. He's trained to stay inside the house unless I tell him it's okay. It was so cute seeing him try not to fall off the door frame and go outside. And then when I said it was okay, he was SOOOOOO happy and bouncy. *squeels* I love my Kaka boy. =D
2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
bcblondie From: bcblondie Date: August 23rd, 2005 08:18 am (UTC) (Link)
ooooooh hell yeyesssss!!!!
share my drugs man.. just spread it around. share the wealth.. educate the uneducated. help the needy. geezus kriest. im tellin you.. its the best stuff out there! and it works!!!!! :D
now my head kinda hurts and my ears are ringing... BUT I FEEL GREAT!!!!!!!!!! WOOHOOOOO!!!!!!! :D
From: primabella Date: August 23rd, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Di! Share the stash man! o.O

Yeah, it's so great to see Mickey just watching me as I go up the stairs and his whole ass is wiggling around and his ears are so far back you can't see them anymore. Then if I take too long to walk, he'll let out this crying bark. I love having a dog. It's nice that someone cares I'm home. Hah.
2 comments or Leave a comment